Privacy Policy

We may collect the following information:

    Name and job title

    Contact information including email address

    Demographic information such as Postal codes, preferences and interests

    Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

    Internal record keeping.

    We may use the information to improve our products and services.

    We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other informationwhich we think you may send interesting using the email address which you have provided.

    From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

    Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicatethat you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes,you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@lrimmigrationservices.com

    We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

    If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or emailus as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

    LR immigration services Inc. is committed to respecting the privacy of individuals andrecognizes the need of people with whom we do business and employees for the appropriate management and protection of any Personal Information that you agree to provide to us.

    Our Privacy Management Plan includes guidelines on the collection, storage, use and retention of your Personal Information as follows:

Collection

    The organization collects personal information about individuals (clients, suppliers, employees, etc) in orderto better manage it’s business.

    The organization will make all reasonable efforts to fully inform such individuals about the planned use/disclosure.

    The organization will limit the collection and use of personal information to that required for valid business purposes or to comply with legislation.

Accuracy

    The organization will make every reasonable effort to ensure that the personal information it collects and uses is accurate and complete.

    Individuals providing personal information will have the opportunity to review and correct their personal information, and on written request by an individual to whom the information relates, the organization will modify the information as required.

Opt-out procedure

    At any time you will have the right to opt-out from any program you agreed to opt-in to at this Web site any opt-in e-mail that you receive from this Web site shall contain a link through which you may opt-out.

    Your request shall imply that we shall not send commercial e-mails that would be considered as unsolicited.

    You furthermore have the right of access to your Personal Data and the right to request correction of incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant data.

    Please contact us by e-mail if you want to review, remove or adapt certain data.

    You understand that information transmitted over public networks may be accessed by third parties, and LR immigration services Inc will not be liable for any such unauthorized disclosure.

    Further, you understand that Universal Resettlement & Career Solutions Inc.

    May at its discretion, use' third party service providers to administer Web servers and to store such information on back-up disks, and that a service provider may without Universal Resettlement & Career Solutions Inc.

    knowledge permit an unauthorized third party to do so on its behalf.

Storage

    The organization will store personal information using hard copy and/or electronic means in such a way as to prevent unauthorized collection, access, use, disclosure or disposal of the personal information.

Retention

    The organization will establish a retention period for all personal information collected.

    This period may berelated to legislation other than PIPEDA (Employment Standards for example).

Disclosure

    The organization will not disclose personal information unnecessarily to employees or any third party, unless the elected individual consents.

Access

    The organization promotes individual’s right of access to personal information about themselves.

    The employer will provide access to information upon request.

    Access will be provided according to established procedures.

For further information contact:

Chief Privacy Officer

Phone: +1 587-700-0945,+1 587-718-9697.

E-mail: info@lrimmigration.com